Skip to main content
Future Generators

AIMS

Aims 7000 Watt 24 Volt 240VAC Industrial Grade PWRIG700024024

  • Power7,000 W
  • Nominal voltage24 V

$1,175.93

In stock

Works with: 24 V systems

Questions? Call (727) 761-7772

SKU PWRIG700024024

Pairs well with

Total for 4 items: $6,850.63

Overview

Part Number: PWRIG700024024

The Aims PWRIG700024024 24 Volt 7000 watt Industrial Grade Modified Sine Wave Power Inverter promises to be a complete solution for any power need you present. From recreation to industrial applications and backup/emergency power needs, this 7,000 watt modified sine wave inverter delivers enough durable power for high end equipment that requires substantial electricity. This digitally outputted and phase corrected inverter is the recommended power solution for clean, reliable output without noise or distortion. Delivering an incredible 7,000 watts of continuous power, this utility-grade inverter was designed to reproduce the quality of electricity provided by power companies to create a stable AC power source. This inverter supplies ample power to run large pumps, compressors, power tools, multiple appliances, job sites and even a small house! It has PWM programming which corrects any fluctuation in voltage or frequency caused by battery fluctuation or sudden surges in power usage. It also has a longer than average surge time (9 seconds when over 7,000 watts).

Features:

  • 7000W max continuous power
  • Modified sine wave
  • Power switch LED is also a self test light – Green
  • Overload fail LED – Red
  • Over Temperature LED indicator
  • Over Load LED indicator
  • 1 AC receptacles 240 volt
  • Direct connect terminal block for full load applications
  • On/off switch
  • Over Temperature protection
  • Over Load protection
  • Thermally controlled fan
  • DC volt Meter – Input meter
  • Percent load usage LED bar
  • 5 Externally located re-settable circuit breakers (60amp)
  • AC output short circuit protection
  • Aluminum case for optimal cooling
  • Pre-wired for remote on/off switch
  • Pre-slotted mounting plate
  • Instruction manual
  • Free 1 year tech support
  • 1 Year Warranty Parts and Labor

Specifications:

  • Continuous output power: 7000 Watts
  • Surge power capability (peak power): 14,000 Watts The surge duration is electronically controlled and permits up to 9 seconds while the output is between 7000 and 14,000 watts. During this time the buzzer will sound until the inverter electronically shuts down.
  • DC input / operating voltage: 20-30 Volts
  • Output voltage: 247 Volts ac +/- 10%
  • Output wave form: modified sine wave with phase correction
  • Output frequency: 60 Hz +/- 1 Hz
  • Battery low voltage alarm: 20 +/- 0.5 Volts
  • Battery low voltage shutdown: 19.5 +/- 0.5 volts
  • High input voltage protection 34 +/-0.5 volts
  • No load current: 200mA
  • Start up AC amps: 58
  • Continuous AC amps: 29
  • Full load efficiency: 90%
  • Auto Cooling Fan Start at 107 degrees F
  • Full load maximum operating temperature: 163 degree F
  • AC Output Socket Type: single 240 volt plug
  • Internal fuse protection
  • Product size (D x W x H): 21.26″ X 8.43″ X 5.35″
  • Weight: 26.5 lbs

Specifications

Electrical
Power7,000 W
Nominal voltage24 V
Physical
Weight26.5 lb
Dimensions21.26 × 8.43 × 5.35 in
Warranty and compliance
Warranty1 Year
Identifiers
BrandAIMS
SKUPWRIG700024024

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Bought this item? Sign in to write a review.

Questions and answers

Ask a specialist

No questions about this product have been answered yet. Ask the first one.

Compare with similar items

4 products, 11 rows.

Comparison of Aims 7000 Watt 24 Volt 240VAC Industrial Grade PWRIG700024024, Aims 12,000 Watt 48V 120/240VAC PS Inverter Charger PICOGLF120W48V240VS, Aims 8000 Watt 48V 120/240VAC PS Inverter Charger PICOGLF80W48V240VS, Aims 10,000 Watt 48V 120/240VAC PS Inverter Charger PICOGLF10KW48V240VS
Overview
Price$1,175.93$4,478.10$3,920.40$3,760.90
AvailabilityIn stockIn stockIn stockIn stock
BrandAIMSAIMSAIMSAIMS
Electrical
Power7,000 WNot listedNot listedNot listed
Nominal voltage24 V48 V48 V48 V
Continuous powerNot listed12,000 W8,000 W10,000 W
OutputNot listed120/240 V120/240 V120/240 V
Physical
Weight26.5 lb154 lb132 lb145.5 lb
Dimensions21.26 × 8.43 × 5.35 in48 × 40 × 40 in30 × 21.25 × 15.25 in30 × 21.3 × 16.1 in
Warranty and compliance
Warranty1 Year1 Year1 Year1 Year
Identifiers
SKUPWRIG700024024PICOGLF120W48V240VSPICOGLF80W48V240VSPICOGLF10KW48V240VS