Skip to main content
Future Generators

COTEK

COTEK CX1250 50A 12V 3 Stage Battery Charger

  • Nominal voltage12 V

$376.00

In stock

Works with: 12 V systems

Questions? Call (727) 761-7772

SKU CX1250

Pairs well with

Total for 4 items: $1,379.70

Overview

The COTEK CX1250 50A 12V 3 stage battery charger can safely charge Lead Acid, Gel, AGM and even Li-ion batteries. These chargers carry a ton of useful specs and features, as well as a 2 year warranty.

CX1250 Specifications:

  • Built-in Engine Start Battery (ESB) output; 3-stage charging mode; Green design (sleep mode): charging with low low audible noise
  • Battery Type: Lead Acid / Li-ion / Gel / AGM
  • Output Voltage: 12V
  • Standard Boost Charge Voltage: 14.4V / 14.7V (select by switch)
  • Standard Float Charge Voltage: 13.8V / 13.5V (select by switch)
  • Main Rated Current: 50A
  • Main Output (Quantity): 3
  • Input Voltage Range: 90~264VAC
  • Efficiency: 87%
  • Operating Temperature: -20~50 C
  • Storage Temperature: -40~85 C
  • Safety: CE
  • Dimensions (WxHxD): 8.39 x 3.03 x 10.71 inches
  • Weight (Net): 6.3 lbs

Features:

  • Universal AC input with active PFC
  • Suitable for lead acid, Li-ion, Gel and AGM batteries
  • 3-stage charging mode
  • Dry contact for alarm
  • Support RS-485 / RS-232 communication protocol
  • Voltage temperature compensation
  • 2 stage fan speed control (sleep mode)
  • High efficiency and high reliability
  • Built-in battery rescue function
  • Built-in Engine Start Battery (ESB) output function
  • Single output support single battery
  • Protection: Short Circuit / Over Voltage / Over Temperature / Brown-out
  • Withstand 2G vibration test
  • CE approved
  • Optional Accessory: Remote controller CR-1

Specifications

Electrical
Nominal voltage12 V
Physical
Weight6.3 lb
Dimensions8.39 × 3.03 × 10.71 in
Warranty and compliance
Warranty2 Year
Identifiers
BrandCOTEK
SKUCX1250

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Bought this item? Sign in to write a review.

Questions and answers

Ask a specialist

No questions about this product have been answered yet. Ask the first one.

Compare with similar items

4 products, 8 rows.

Comparison of COTEK CX1250 50A 12V 3 Stage Battery Charger, COTEK CX2440 40A 24V 3 Stage Battery Charger, COTEK CX1280 80A 12V 3 Stage Battery Charger, NOCO GENPRO10X4 12V 4-Bank, 40A On-Board Battery Charger
This itemCOTEKCOTEK CX1250 50A 12V 3 Stage Battery Charger$376.00
Overview
Price$376.00$550.00$545.00$424.95
AvailabilityIn stockIn stockIn stockIn stock
BrandCOTEKCOTEKCOTEKNOCO
Electrical
Nominal voltage12 V24 V12 V12 V
Physical
Weight6.3 lb6.4 lb8.8 lb17 lb
Dimensions8.39 × 3.03 × 10.71 in8.6 × 3.03 × 10.71 in8.39 × 3.03 × 12.28 inNot listed
Warranty and compliance
Warranty2 Year2 Year2 YearNot listed
Identifiers
SKUCX1250CX2440CX1280NOCO-GENPRO10X4